Map   File
Industrial Warehouse for sale and rent in Santa Maria de Palautordera, Barcelona
REF. 7629

2,500 m2
sale: 2,200,000 €
rent: 11,000 €/month
Description

Industrial warehouse for rent in Santa Maria de Palautordera with 2,500 m²

Location and accessibility

Industrial warehouse for rent located in the Santa Mª Park Industrial Estate, in Santa Maria de Palautordera, a strategic area of the Vallès Oriental, Barcelona. The property offers easy access to the AP-7 and C-35 motorways, ensuring excellent connections to Barcelona, Girona and the French border. It is also close to the Palautordera train station (R2 Rodalies line) and nearby bus stops, improving accessibility for employees and transport operators.

Warehouse features

  • Total built area: 2,500 m²
  • Ground floor area: 1,000 m²
  • First floor area: 1,000 m²
  • Office mezzanine: 500 m²
  • Clear height: 8 metres
  • Access for large vehicles
  • Water and electricity supplies connected

Ideal use

Ideal warehouse for storage, logistics, distribution or production activities, adaptable to a wide range of industrial and business uses.

Additional information

  • Condition: Excellent, with strong corporate image
  • Availability: Immediate

Property advantages

  • Excellent corporate image
  • Strategic location with quick access to the AP-7 and C-35
  • Good public transport connections

Features
Sale Price 2,200,000 €
Price/m² 880 €/m²
Rent Price 11,000 €/month
Constructed area 2,500 m2
Condition Good
smoke outlet No
Energy Rating Exempt
Electricity
Water
Location
The address of the property is approximate.
Efficiency scales

Your agent
Xavier Alavedra
Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: